Development on version 2.x (Italy Edition)

Here we will update you with the latest progress.
User avatar
EdgeGladiator
Posts: 2318
Joined: 11 Mar 2017 11:54
Location: Argenteuil, Ile-de-France

07 Mar 2019 17:36

After, Sardinia map is from far the best option if you don't want to wait a long time SCS :D

lelux
Posts: 121
Joined: 03 Apr 2014 08:24

18 Apr 2019 15:19

Sardinia confirmed with the next 1.35 update from SCS!

Shiva
Posts: 1650
Joined: 21 May 2015 01:09

18 Apr 2019 16:19

Another place where ProMods can add roads in the future :)
Youtube video of a Semi Truck in Monaco 2011. Route driven. Traffic map. Possible modern ETS2 routes 1 and 2 and their combinations.
ProMods v2.33 and RusMap v1.8.1 load order for ETS2 1.34

liano
Posts: 109
Joined: 03 Apr 2018 20:59

22 May 2019 19:10

I wonder if SCS (and Promods) will do something about the Morandi bridge in Genoa. It will be a year on August 14 (peacefully rest the souls lost in that tragedy) and the bridge still appears in the game.
Carago Map - v0.0

User avatar
CptCaribbean
Posts: 2056
Joined: 24 Jul 2016 16:32
Location: Sant Andreu, Barcelona
Contact:

23 May 2019 14:27

If I recall correctly ProMods has closed that bridge already since version 2.30 or so. About SCS, maybe they change that in a future version.
Junior Beta-Tester since 2.26

Senior Beta-Tester since 2.30

Translator of Spanish, Catalan, Euskera and Galician.

CAPLV
Posts: 962
Joined: 11 Apr 2016 13:30
Donation rank:
Location: Jelgava

23 May 2019 16:27

hmm.. it looks, there is no more bridge in 1.35 version...

looked carefully.. its still is there..
Image
// ETS2 v.1.35 [DX11]+Promods 2.41+Roextended 2.2(P)+RSK Turkey 1.8+RusMap 1.9.0+Southern Region 7.9+TGS 1.2+[Paris RB 2.4.+Swed.islands 1.10 (PM)+Road to Aral 1.0b] //

liano
Posts: 109
Joined: 03 Apr 2018 20:59

23 May 2019 16:58

In Promods 2.33 I can pass the bridge, that's why I asked. Promods 2.40 I don't know, I didn't installed it yet. That's not that relevant for me, it's just a matter of curiosity.
Carago Map - v0.0

giosaggio
Posts: 1
Joined: 08 Dec 2014 15:59

27 Jun 2019 10:10

In Trentino Alto Adige it is possible to add at least one city?
It's bad to pass the motorway sign and not see any country when in other places already by default there are countries even with just one company.

User avatar
Noah_Lukas
Developer
Posts: 2660
Joined: 02 Aug 2015 11:46
Location: Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Contact:

27 Jun 2019 12:51

I'm pretty sure there will be added some content in the future ;)
Ba + Bavaria + Palatinate + Hessen + NRW + Switzerland

Developer for Germany and France
Regional Coordinator for the Central Region

Dejf94
Posts: 28
Joined: 14 Jan 2017 14:01

29 Jun 2019 12:28

Actually, yesterday they detonated the last bridge parts in Genova...



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot], nsdide and 6 guests