Highway lanes wrong
- MandelSoft
- Lead Developer
- Posts: 3835
- Joined: 08 Aug 2013 10:48
- Location: Delft [NL]
I beg to differ:ScuL wrote:The Danish signs are realistic like that, they use 2 arrows even when there is only one way going straight
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=55.510837,9. ... 54,,0,6.17
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=56.153456,10 ... 23,,0,9.63
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=56.152503,10 ... .65,,1,0.9
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=57.009376,9. ... 25,,1,-3.6
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=55.34396,10. ... 4,,1,-3.39
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=54.945131,9. ... o-69024575
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=55.640805,12 ... 1,,1,-1.47
https://maps.google.nl/?ll=55.741094,12 ... 6,,0,-3.39
All of these make more sense. Where did you based your knowledge on that Danes sign their roads that way as in the top picture? Because all I've see is what I just linked...
Your daily dose of wisdom!
╔═══╗────╔═╗╔═╗────╔╗
║╔═╗║────║║╚╝║║────║║
║╚═╝╠═╦══╣╔╗╔╗╠══╦═╝╠══╗
║╔══╣╔╣╔╗║║║║║║╔╗║╔╗║══╣
║║──║║║╚╝║║║║║║╚╝║╚╝╠══║
╚╝──╚╝╚══╩╝╚╝╚╩══╩══╩══╝
Don't ask us for a release date; we don't know either.
╔═══╗────╔═╗╔═╗────╔╗
║╔═╗║────║║╚╝║║────║║
║╚═╝╠═╦══╣╔╗╔╗╠══╦═╝╠══╗
║╔══╣╔╣╔╗║║║║║║╔╗║╔╗║══╣
║║──║║║╚╝║║║║║║╚╝║╚╝╠══║
╚╝──╚╝╚══╩╝╚╝╚╩══╩══╩══╝
Don't ask us for a release date; we don't know either.
-
- Information
-
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests