ATS editor problem

Post Reply
stradastatale16
Posts: 13
Joined: 18 Nov 2018 19:05
Donation rank:

27 Jul 2019 17:17

Hello,
I want to create a new state for ATS but I don't know how can I have the map in the editor like the map that I have in the game clicking "M".
If you can solve me this problem, i start to edit

realdeal350
Developer
Posts: 1686
Joined: 09 Feb 2014 02:14
Location: Melbourne, Australia

29 Jul 2019 00:32

Ciao,
per favore scrivi solo in italiano nella sezione italiana del forum :)

Premi il tasto F5 per mostrare una minimappa nell'editor
Spain developer
Italy developer
Canada developer
Regional Co-ordinator for the Roman region

My YouTube channel

Languages: English, italiano

stradastatale16
Posts: 13
Joined: 18 Nov 2018 19:05
Donation rank:

29 Jul 2019 06:33

Sì ma io intendo la mappa generale f5 lo uso pure io ma non capisco come si fa rimanere dentro i confini di uno stato quando si edita

realdeal350
Developer
Posts: 1686
Joined: 09 Feb 2014 02:14
Location: Melbourne, Australia

29 Jul 2019 07:54

Premi il tasto A
Spain developer
Italy developer
Canada developer
Regional Co-ordinator for the Roman region

My YouTube channel

Languages: English, italiano

stradastatale16
Posts: 13
Joined: 18 Nov 2018 19:05
Donation rank:

06 Aug 2019 06:32

E ora come si fa a migliorare la qualità di Maps visto che si vede molto sfocato?



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest