Game Crash with Promods 2.15

This is where topics get moved that aren't caused by bugs in our mod
Post Reply
nd1706
Posts: 2
Joined: 17 Dec 2015 03:25
Donation rank:
Canada

31 Dec 2016 08:12

I am having trouble loading the newest version of Promods. I have the latest version of ETS2 with all three DLCs enabled. At first I just replaced the old version with the new one in my current profile, but it crashed, so I tried creating a new profile with only Promods enabled. Still, it crashes. The game.log file is here:

Please help!

User avatar
MandelSoft
Lead Developer
Posts: 3414
Joined: 08 Aug 2013 10:48
Location: Libeň, Prague, Czech Republic
Czechia

31 Dec 2016 12:49

I see you run the 32-bit version of the game (I. You may run out of memory. Try to run the 64-bit version of the game instead.
Your daily dose of wisdom!
╔═══╗────╔═╗╔═╗────╔╗
║╔═╗║────║║╚╝║║────║║
║╚═╝╠═╦══╣╔╗╔╗╠══╦═╝╠══╗
║╔══╣╔╣╔╗║║║║║║╔╗║╔╗║══╣
║║──║║║╚╝║║║║║║╚╝║╚╝╠══║
╚╝──╚╝╚══╩╝╚╝╚╩══╩══╩══╝
Don't ask us for a release date; we don't know either.
Don't let the flag fool you; I'm Dutch, actually

vjcatkick
Posts: 1
Joined: 04 Jan 2017 06:15
Japan

07 Jan 2017 02:16

me too, 1.26.3s (64bit) + 2.15 (Mac)
can see splash screen (loading screen) but crash even new profile without other mods

User avatar
Volleybal4life
Moderator
Posts: 4795
Joined: 01 Jun 2014 15:49
Donation rank:
Location: Gouda, South Holland, The Netherlands
Netherlands

07 Jan 2017 09:43

Can you please show us your game.log?
ProMods ain't a mod, it's a game.



Image
Some say, I'm addicted to ETS2. But then I say. No, it's ProMods, it's a way of life.
No. 3 forum spammer!

You want a game map?
You get a game map! (ETS2 (WIP))
You get a game map! (ATS (WIP))



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest