At the Border Austria to Germany some Parts of the Terrain are invisible

Installation problems or game crashes? Post them here.
Forum rules
ALWAYS FOLLOW OUR SELF-HELP GUIDE FIRST.

If you report a game crash ALWAYS post your game.log.txt in between CODE tags, or if it too large post it on pastebin.com and share the link.
Post Reply
ThomasHpf
Posts: 11
Joined: 13 Dec 2016 10:05
Donation rank:

24 Apr 2019 08:41

20190424103834_1.jpg
20190424103834_1.jpg (155.63 KiB) Viewed 408 times
20190424103825_1.jpg
20190424103825_1.jpg (132.49 KiB) Viewed 408 times
As you can see on the Picture, in Suben a huge Part of the Terrain is invisible.
20190424093336_1.jpg
Border Austria / Germany in Suben.
20190424093336_1.jpg (239.21 KiB) Viewed 432 times
Last edited by ThomasHpf on 24 Apr 2019 09:43, edited 2 times in total.

PerrydPelle
Posts: 382
Joined: 08 Oct 2018 10:37
Location: Kaiseraugst, Switzerland

24 Apr 2019 09:01

Do you use ProMods 2.33 or 2.40?
Road to Asia Admin and beta tester. Our map is going to be released in 2020 so stay tuned. :D My Screenshot topic: viewtopic.php?f=16&t=29771

ThomasHpf
Posts: 11
Joined: 13 Dec 2016 10:05
Donation rank:

24 Apr 2019 09:41

2.40. The latest Version installed about 1 Hour ago.

User avatar
bmwGTR
Moderator
Posts: 2445
Joined: 10 Jul 2016 11:52
Location: Riegersburg resp. Graz

24 Apr 2019 09:44

Hi,

this look like a mod conflict - please show us your game.log.

Best regards,
bmwGTR
ETS2: ProMods + RusMap + Great Steppe + Southern Region + Paris Rebuild
ATS: Coast to Coast + US Expansion + CanaDream + PazzMod


ProMods Moderator since April 2018

Image

ThomasHpf
Posts: 11
Joined: 13 Dec 2016 10:05
Donation rank:

24 Apr 2019 13:46

Fixed by myself. A Mod witch only should affect Companies has made that Problem. I deleted them and anything runs properly and fine.



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests