Zoom crash but this is different

Installation problems or game crashes? Post them here.
Forum rules
ALWAYS FOLLOW OUR SELF-HELP GUIDE FIRST.

If you report a game crash ALWAYS post your game.log.txt in between CODE tags, or if it too large post it on pastebin.com and share the link.
Post Reply
User avatar
cjh2705
Posts: 141
Joined: 30 Aug 2015 04:33
Donation rank:
Location: City of Seosan, South Chungcheong Province, Republic of Korea / 대한민국 충청남도 서산시
Contact:

09 Jul 2019 15:33

Hi, This is probably the most serious subject I've ever had. I've had the same problem, but it doesn't work out.

I'm using ProMods 2.41, Paris Rebuild 2.4, RusMap 1.9.1, Road Connection, The Great Step and the recently released Road to Aral. It's good to this point. After the profile was fully loaded, I went to the map section and zoomed to the maximum level, and suddenly the error took 20 seconds before the game crashed.

I updated the GPU to the latest version, adjusted the numbers when I went to config, downloaded the SuperZoom and did everything I could. But nothing has changed. I'm not sure if there's a problem with my computer or with ETS2 Map Mods. Next is game.log, this is the Mod List that I am using.



Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Please reply as soon as possible.
Regards

Hobert
Last edited by Davyddin on 09 Jul 2019 16:40, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Removed all caps and colouring; please note https://www.promods.net/app.php/rules#rule-3e
Hobert
ImageImage
ImageImage
ProMods Since: 1.97(Sep 1st, 2015)
Main Languages: 🇰🇷 · 🇺🇸
Sub Languages: 🇨🇳🇹🇼 · 🇫🇷(little bit) · 🇯🇵(very little bit)

Image
↑ I'm not offline. I'm playing ETS2 ProMods secretly. :lol:

User avatar
Rudi Raser
Posts: 2792
Joined: 16 Oct 2016 15:02
Donation rank:

09 Jul 2019 17:45

make a new clean test profile.
add first only your maps, maybe incl the zoom and see, will it work or not?
if yes, next -> enable step by step your other mods, not more then 3 in same time.
you have so many mods which can let the game crash...............

User avatar
arayas
Posts: 58
Joined: 10 Mar 2016 20:13
Contact:

09 Jul 2019 18:24

First dont use both Zoom mods. Use the one with PM in termination.
Second, re-download the zoom mod again because it was changed 3 times in last 3 days for testing. it's only 24kb, give it a try.

https://sharemods.com/oekg0otphqv4/Supe ... 2.scs.html
Editor of Romania Extended Map
roextended.ro
[email protected]
ROEXTENDED FORUM
Personal Mods ATS and ETS - Superzoom, Superlights, Normal Economy, Super Traffic, Loading Screens, Black Friday, Virtual Mirrors

User avatar
cjh2705
Posts: 141
Joined: 30 Aug 2015 04:33
Donation rank:
Location: City of Seosan, South Chungcheong Province, Republic of Korea / 대한민국 충청남도 서산시
Contact:

10 Jul 2019 13:21

Download the model, place it at the top, load the profile, and it will work normally. Thank you, but there's nothing wrong with the map except for a straight line of the road. :D Have a great day.
Hobert
ImageImage
ImageImage
ProMods Since: 1.97(Sep 1st, 2015)
Main Languages: 🇰🇷 · 🇺🇸
Sub Languages: 🇨🇳🇹🇼 · 🇫🇷(little bit) · 🇯🇵(very little bit)

Image
↑ I'm not offline. I'm playing ETS2 ProMods secretly. :lol:

User avatar
Darkcaptain
Posts: 94
Joined: 21 Aug 2017 23:56
Donation rank:
Location: Barcelona
Contact:

10 Jul 2019 13:24

Also, yo need update so many mods, example:

Realistic Graphics mods (RGM)
Addon for promods (RGM)

etc.. etc...



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: vlad212014 and 5 guests