Rusmap and ProMods problem

Installation problems or game crashes? Post them here.
Forum rules
ALWAYS FOLLOW OUR SELF-HELP GUIDE FIRST.

If you report a game crash ALWAYS post your game.log.txt in between CODE tags, or if it too large post it on pastebin.com and share the link.
User avatar
ZelvaCZ
Developer
Posts: 1970
Joined: 10 Aug 2014 11:53
Location: Příbram, CZ

18 Feb 2015 17:54

You seem to be using wrong version. Current ETS2 version is 1.16 and current ProMods version is 1.84.
Please, update your game and mod.
Image

User avatar
Volleybal4life
Moderator
Posts: 6832
Joined: 01 Jun 2014 15:49
Donation rank:
Location: Gouda, South Holland, The Netherlands
Contact:

18 Feb 2015 17:56

He is using ETS2 1.16.2s, and ProMods 1.84. At least, that's what his game.log says.

Please try again with only ProMods enabled. If it crashes again, provide your game.log again.
Spamming the forum since June 2014



Image
Some say, I'm addicted to ETS2. But then I say. No, it's ProMods, it's a way of life.
No. 3 forum spammer!

You want a game map?
You get a game map! (ETS2 (WIP))
You get a game map! (ATS (WIP))

User avatar
Thibkill22
Posts: 37
Joined: 11 Nov 2013 14:31
Location: Brussels

18 Feb 2015 19:03

The def problem is resolved.
So,now,Belarus was not raccorded to Poland.
I need a solution so that the two countries are connected...
To go to Moscow, for example, I have to do all of Scandinavia and go through St. Petersburg

Thanks for your help in advance

User avatar
ScaleStrait
Posts: 179
Joined: 30 Jun 2014 15:13
Location: Kaennuussa
Birthday

18 Feb 2015 19:07

You need Going East DLC.
Satisfy hang up not residence permit your towel cloth over balcony!

User avatar
cashtime2013
Developer
Posts: 1238
Joined: 08 Aug 2013 08:01
Donation rank:
Location: Essex coast, England

18 Feb 2015 19:18

Thibkill22 has the Going East DLC, but there's an awful lot of game errors in the log. I would suggest starting a new profile for testing purposes, and only enabling ProMods and RusMap, or maybe just the Russia map to start with. It should link to Poland on its own via the DLC.
Then add ProMods and see if you get a continuous map.
British Isles Developer

Windows 10 64-bit, 16GB RAM, Intel i5 quad-core CPU, AMD Radeon HD 7790, ASUS VZ249HE 24" monitor, 750watt PSU, ETS2 & ATS 64bit

User avatar
Thibkill22
Posts: 37
Joined: 11 Nov 2013 14:31
Location: Brussels

18 Feb 2015 20:35

Let's say this:
1) On the one hand I am not connected to the Promods RusMap and I def file that works
2) On the other hand I have Promods with Rusmap and def not working.
I have 2 different profiles.



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests