No Scania Demo Center

Installation problems or game crashes? Post them here.
Forum rules
ALWAYS FOLLOW OUR SELF-HELP GUIDE FIRST.

If you report a game crash ALWAYS post your game.log.txt in between CODE tags, or if it too large post it on pastebin.com and share the link.
Post Reply
Fir3Inf3rno
Posts: 6
Joined: 14 May 2014 16:12

26 May 2015 00:19

I don't know how but there is just no Scania demo Center please help

Horizon™
Developer
Posts: 2053
Joined: 06 Sep 2014 11:53
Location: Lithuania

26 May 2015 00:25

Hmmm...Now ProMods is using DLC North from SCS and SCS didn't made a demo track,maybe ProMods will do it again
Post is proudly delivered by Horizon's Logistics
Image
Roaming through desert

Developer of Lithuania
Developer of Iraq

User avatar
ScuL
Founder
Posts: 8133
Joined: 31 Jul 2013 23:51
Location: Auckland, New Zealand

26 May 2015 04:27

We will put it back in 2.0
I am Image Dutch living in Image New Zealand and I speak Image EN Image DE Image SE Image FR
Image

Fir3Inf3rno
Posts: 6
Joined: 14 May 2014 16:12

26 May 2015 12:33

Could I be notified somehow of when 2.0 comes out?

Horizon™
Developer
Posts: 2053
Joined: 06 Sep 2014 11:53
Location: Lithuania

26 May 2015 14:10

Approx: it will come out in 6 months(maybe), but I think in the Winter we will drive in new areas.
Post is proudly delivered by Horizon's Logistics
Image
Roaming through desert

Developer of Lithuania
Developer of Iraq

Fir3Inf3rno
Posts: 6
Joined: 14 May 2014 16:12

26 May 2015 14:30

thats annoying because this is what i got this mod for

User avatar
Jan Verschueren
Posts: 1860
Joined: 17 Aug 2013 21:11
Donation rank:
Location: Linkeroever, Antwerpen

26 May 2015 15:05

On Steam you can downgrade your game to v1.17, disable the DLC and use ProMods v1.91 which is still available from the "Compatibility" page. That version still contains the Demo Centre.
"You know you've played too much ETS2 when..." :lol: :P

"Bad cop" forum moderator, if required.

Fir3Inf3rno
Posts: 6
Joined: 14 May 2014 16:12

28 May 2015 22:47

your the guy that posted on my page that said i couldnt use 1.91 on my 1.17 because it was YAAAR'd if you know what i mean



Post Reply
  • Information