Hi! I've noticed some spelling errors in signs around Livorno and the near highway.
The first is at these coordinates > -2205.16;46.5824;38884.9;-1.28799;-0.218166
and these > -2669.96;42.5173;39027.5;-0.193014;-0.14566
The problem is that "Cesina" is not an existing city in Italy. Maybe it is supposed to be "Cecina"
The second one is here > -1222.22;57.6556;38722.7;-2.13202;-0.218166
here > -1085.69;50.9829;38828;-2.14128;-0.218166
and here! > ;-920.766;46.6727;38922.7;-2.09443;-0.218166
The same error, 3 times, in 500 meters. The correct term is "Servizio", not "Servizo".
The installed mods are these >
[Fixed] [#6013][2.15] Spelling errors
I doubt those mods could affect such things.
Just check it on clean profile Gman912 and add it to the bugtracker. it'll be faster than waiting for reply and we can fix it already. Maybe you'll find more issues around
Just check it on clean profile Gman912 and add it to the bugtracker. it'll be faster than waiting for reply and we can fix it already. Maybe you'll find more issues around
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek
Nice, thanks guys
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek
- Trucker2223
- Moderator
- Posts: 6604
- Joined: 16 Apr 2017 13:17
- Donation rank:
fixed
No. 4 forum spammer
No Support via PM!!
ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30
ProMods Moderator since 1. January 2019
No Support via PM!!
ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30
ProMods Moderator since 1. January 2019
-
- Information
-
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests