Route checkpoint error

Please report bugs you encounter here.

Please DO NOT report game crashes or installation issues here!
Forum rules
Before you report a bug, please check if the bug is already known:
HERE


2.42 has been released please post issues with 2.42 only
Post Reply
Vojghi
Posts: 13
Joined: 09 Aug 2015 14:47

18 Oct 2019 12:20

May I ask if it is possible to fix the last error which I still have in the game with promods?

<ERROR> Oversize trajectory order rule without active route checkpoint. uid: 0x2E7A1D9C75C00001

I also tried the new profile with just promods files in this order:

DEF
MAP
MODELS 1
MODELS 2
MODELS 3
MEDIA
ASSETS

Thank you very much.

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 9463
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

18 Oct 2019 13:27

It can't be fixed IIRC.
Image
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek

Vojghi
Posts: 13
Joined: 09 Aug 2015 14:47

18 Oct 2019 19:20

OK so I am not the only one who have this error ok?

Is it at least possible to figure out which file causes that? DEF, MODELS, MEDIA?

Thank you.

User avatar
Trucker2223
Moderator
Posts: 4620
Joined: 16 Apr 2017 13:17
Donation rank:

18 Oct 2019 19:29

Well that error is there since a few Versions for now, but it's harmless nothing bad happens.
No. 4 forum spammer

No Support via PM!!

ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30
ProMods Moderator since 1. January 2019

User avatar
ScuL
Founder
Posts: 7804
Joined: 31 Jul 2013 23:51
Location: Auckland, New Zealand

19 Oct 2019 04:37

Whenever we try to delete the error it returns, it does not seem to cause any problems that's why it's been kept there. But we should probably ask SCS for assistance to fix it
I am Image Dutch living in Image New Zealand and I speak Image EN Image DE Image SE Image FR
Image

Vojghi
Posts: 13
Joined: 09 Aug 2015 14:47

19 Oct 2019 12:54

Ok thank you for your answer.

May I also ask if there is possibility to fix error <ERROR> Company item without company assignment! (114196;11.6719;95639.7)

When I create a new profile it is ok, but I would like to stay with my current profile and I think it is some old issue from previous version of promods or something else, but where I could find and fix this, please?

Those numbers are coordinates somewhere on the map but where? Which company it is?

Thank you very much.

User avatar
ScuL
Founder
Posts: 7804
Joined: 31 Jul 2013 23:51
Location: Auckland, New Zealand

20 Oct 2019 10:22

Where is this company error appearing? (near what city?)
And yes they are the coordinates
I am Image Dutch living in Image New Zealand and I speak Image EN Image DE Image SE Image FR
Image

Vojghi
Posts: 13
Joined: 09 Aug 2015 14:47

20 Oct 2019 16:06

Before I even click on DRIVE in the game menu. No matter if I am currently on the route in Czech republic, Sweden or somewhere else, even I do not have job.

If I create a new profile this error is not there.



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests