map editor no headquarters

Modding school: Learn it from the masters
Post Reply
EnriqueTV
Posts: 3
Joined: 18 May 2018 11:19

17 Feb 2019 22:02

if I create a new map in the map editor I always have the error no headqurters what is that and how can I solve it?

User avatar
Trucker2223
Moderator
Posts: 3618
Joined: 16 Apr 2017 13:17
Donation rank:

17 Feb 2019 22:05

Well I guess you need to place a garage in one of the citys.

For better analying please post your game.log
No. 5 forum spammer

No Support via PM!!

ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30
ProMods Moderator since 1. January 2019

EnriqueTV
Posts: 3
Joined: 18 May 2018 11:19

18 Feb 2019 09:19

I have already placed garages in every city, but he still says it

EnriqueTV
Posts: 3
Joined: 18 May 2018 11:19

24 Feb 2019 21:27

the problem is solved. you simply have to place 2 companys and 1 garage with each city. within the 250 kilometers



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest