Page 1 of 1

[RESOLVED]How to set weight stations on map mod?

Posted: 02 Jan 2020 22:18
by Furkan6161
Hello friends,
When i was mapping i realised something...the weight station icon(the green one) it is visible on editor but its invisible in the game :? What did i do wrong? Is it necessary to create special def code or something else to make it visible in the game? Please help :| Thanks

Re: How to set weight stations on map mod?

Posted: 02 Jan 2020 22:27
by Vøytek
No errors in the log when getting close to it in game?

Re: How to set weight stations on map mod?

Posted: 03 Jan 2020 00:08
by Furkan6161
Here some pics may help you to understand whats wrong :(

From editor:

Image
Image

From game:

Image

Re: How to set weight stations on map mod?

Posted: 03 Jan 2020 17:45
by Furkan6161
I’ve tried everything and still nothing changed... i’ve checked the scs original black sea dlc weight stations in Turkey and i did all the same but still i cant see the activation icon on weight station in game :?

Re: How to set weight stations on map mod?

Posted: 04 Jan 2020 16:00
by SeZu
Did you do a rebuild of the map (F8)?
And you need to set the priority for traffic along the trajectories.

Re: How to set weight stations on map mod?

Posted: 04 Jan 2020 17:39
by Furkan6161
Yes i’ve tried rebuild map and still nothing changed and yeah im aware of priority for traffic but i dont think its because of that 🙄 so is this weigh station should be placed in some boundaries like in city borders or something else?

Re: [RESOLVED]How to set weight stations on map mod?

Posted: 05 Jan 2020 20:09
by Furkan6161
With trigger point i’ve solved my own problem :)