Problem with the trajectories

Modding school: Learn it from the masters
Post Reply
User avatar
Miritellane
Posts: 85
Joined: 09 Dec 2016 09:22
Location: Vendée
Contact:

06 Feb 2020 19:21

Good evening
Ever since I got on 1.36, I can’t make the trajectories...
I mean, I do, but they don’t work...
I build them in the same way as with version 1.35,
but none of them work...
Is there a new manipulation, or an option, or whatever different
which prevents their operation,
or a new way to create them?
Thank you in advance for your help.

Image
Le plaisir n'est pas dans la ligne droite....

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

19 Feb 2020 18:23

Its really complicated anymore in 1.36 because there is option “periority” that you have to set...Well i also didnt understand the actual logic of that yet...But i tkink number “1” should always be trajector that you set on main road and number “2” should be a split entrance&exit etc.

And I see that on ur picture you didnt set a straight one trajectory on main road and uncheck AI Vehicles square at item properties window
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests