ProMods 2.45 has been released. It runs on game version 1.36 and requires ALL map DLCs. It is not compatible with open beta 1.37.

Please note that due to the COVID-19 pandemic, we are sadly unable to expand our server capacity as per usual and the free download servers are likely to be overwhelmed upon release. Please be kind and patient or use the paid service for a better experience.

[DISCUSSION] Russian Open Spaces

You can share and discuss other map mods here
MG Mike
Posts: 866
Joined: 22 Aug 2017 19:26
Donation rank:

31 May 2018 10:27

hi,

where did i wrote "stuff" ???

anyway, thanks for the link. By the way i found another load order by myself. At least the game loads until main menu and i can drive in germany and poland... i hadn´t time to try if ROS works. But on the world map it is shown.

Before that i got with that load order always trouble, but then i found out what causes the trouble:

There was an roadconnection from ROS to great steppe. This file does not work anymore. if i activate it, game can not be load, if i deactivate it, game loads without trouble.

Exept from time to time i got crashes during driving on the open roads.... but if i load the last savegame again, i can drive further without crashes.. hm..

that´s my current loadorder :

Image

Image

Image

Image

from bottom to top
Company : Euro Line Logistics International vGmbH
Headquarters: Hamburg (D)
Additional quarters: Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Berlin, Rostock, Bremen, Spaden

Euro Line in Europe: Sweden, Russia, Romania and Iceland
Follow us on Instagram #Eurolinelogistics

danfeliix
Posts: 30
Joined: 15 Jun 2017 03:17
Donation rank:

05 Jun 2018 01:09

Image

my loading order

Turbo11Domme
Posts: 7
Joined: 25 Aug 2015 20:15

09 Jun 2018 21:55

I have a problem. Everytime i try to download the files and open them afterwards winrar says there is an unexpected end of the file and when i try to extract them it says the files are corrupt. (Tried here: https://ets2.lt/en/russian-open-spaces-v-6-0-1-31/ and here: http://truck-sim.club/topic/32646-karta ... upd260318/ ). Anyone who had the problem has a fix for that?
How do I add pictures to my replies?

User avatar
CptCaribbean
Posts: 2455
Joined: 24 Jul 2016 16:32
Location: Sant Andreu, Barcelona
Contact:

09 Jun 2018 23:02

Take in count that files can get corrupted when an antivirus is activate. Please, redownload it with the antivirus deactivated and if it doesn't work let us know.
Junior Beta-Tester since 2.26

Senior Beta-Tester since 2.30

Translator of Spanish, Catalan, Euskera and Galician.

Turbo11Domme
Posts: 7
Joined: 25 Aug 2015 20:15

09 Jun 2018 23:45

CptCaribbean wrote:
09 Jun 2018 23:02
Take in count that files can get corrupted when an antivirus is activate. Please, redownload it with the antivirus deactivated and if it doesn't work let us know.
I tested that with one of the files and it worked. Now downloading the others.
Edit: Didn't work for the others (They have only 20-30 mB and normally they should have way more)
How do I add pictures to my replies?



Post Reply
  • Information