[REL] PJ Indo Map v2.65 (June 2019)

You can share and discuss other map mods here
User avatar
SeptianPJ
Developer
Posts: 161
Joined: 11 Nov 2015 04:04
Location: Indonesia

15 Jun 2019 04:51

I confirm this issue. Thank you for your report.
At least, this map still works fine with DX-9

ets2modlar
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Apr 2018 01:57

15 Jun 2019 09:17

@SeptianPJ
I experienced the same problem in an interior mode that I prepared myself. A dds file that worked well with DX9 caused problems with DX11. This file was opening smoothly with dxtbmp but the Nvidia Photoshop plugin refused to open it. I was getting the same error in this mode. The problem was corrected when I recreated this texture file. This information maybe helps.

Gutte72
Posts: 51
Joined: 07 May 2017 23:06
Donation rank:
Location: Finspång
Contact:

15 Jun 2019 11:46

It is fun if you can play in dx11 now that SCS has fixed so that it would be fine if it works too ...
ETS2 1.35+Swedishisland 1.10+Emden 1,02c+Paris 2.4+Bosnia A. 1.3+YKSRSK 1.8+Roextended 2.2+Volga 0.1+Rusmap 1.9.0+Promods 2.41+Gukovo 1.2+SR 7.9.0+Aral 1.1+TGS 1.2+Pj Indo 2.65+Antarktis 0.8+AfroMap 2.0

User avatar
SeptianPJ
Developer
Posts: 161
Joined: 11 Nov 2015 04:04
Location: Indonesia

15 Jun 2019 13:03

I found that problem. It's from the font of "indonesia_0.dds"

I made a fix here. Just replace all files into main map pack.
https://www.mediafire.com/file/99rgog59 ... d_Dx11.zip

If there is another problem let me know.
Thank you.

ets2modlar
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Apr 2018 01:57

15 Jun 2019 19:45

@SeptianPJ Thanks for the solution.

Şuraya eklendi 2 saat 16 dakika 9 saniye:
Image
Image

User avatar
Tapir
Posts: 13
Joined: 18 Jul 2017 12:06

02 Jul 2019 23:31

;) Thanks ;)

User avatar
SeptianPJ
Developer
Posts: 161
Joined: 11 Nov 2015 04:04
Location: Indonesia

04 Jul 2019 01:09

You're welcome. ;) I hope this map works with DirectX11 right now.

zbysiek
Posts: 12
Joined: 03 Jul 2019 12:48

01 Aug 2019 18:00

Please compress your mods into something else than .zip. ETS2 treats .zip the same way as .scs files, so it loads them into mod manager, was wondering why the map didn't show up in game. Not everybody will have this problem, but i had jeyjey16 cabin addons in my mod folder that uses .zip instead of .scs and that's why i didn't notice that i need to extract this mod.

User avatar
SeptianPJ
Developer
Posts: 161
Joined: 11 Nov 2015 04:04
Location: Indonesia

03 Aug 2019 03:15

@zbysiek I am not sure about that. You only have to use "Panbase v2.xx.scs" (that's the .scs file) in your mod folder. And so far it works well in the mod manager.
Maybe try using 7-zip to extract the main package that includes the .scs file.

User avatar
Rudi Raser
Posts: 2874
Joined: 16 Oct 2016 15:02
Donation rank:

03 Aug 2019 03:45

zbysiek wrote:
01 Aug 2019 18:00
... but i had jeyjey16 cabin addons in my mod folder that uses .zip instead of .scs and that's why i didn't notice that i need to extract this mod.

just check it after you downloaded a file.
use your 7zip or rar, or what ever you use. open the folder and you will see.

--> mouse right click.
Image
Image

there was...



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests