[WIP] Amsterdam Map 1:1 Scale

You can share and discuss other map mods here
AlexVanVught
Posts: 58
Joined: 29 Jan 2016 19:46
Location: Gorinchem, South Holland, NL (Zuid Holland NL)

20 Jul 2016 11:43

This is my first map project, and i want to share it with everyone, so here you can follow my mapping progress. For more info visit: https://www.facebook.com/ets2amsterdam
Last edited by AlexVanVught on 09 Dec 2016 16:13, edited 6 times in total.
Tregion Developer

kirpi4eg
Posts: 3
Joined: 16 Aug 2015 19:28

27 Jul 2016 09:24

This is impressive, keep up the work. Been to Amsterdam, loved the atmosphere and roads especially :)

AlexVanVught
Posts: 58
Joined: 29 Jan 2016 19:46
Location: Gorinchem, South Holland, NL (Zuid Holland NL)

27 Jul 2016 12:15

Working on the A2, and building some Interchanges
Attachments
image.jpeg
A2 towards Interchange Holendrecht
image.jpeg (130.35 KiB) Viewed 8270 times
image.jpeg
A2 exit 1
image.jpeg (123.58 KiB) Viewed 8270 times
image.jpeg
Interchange Holendrecht South
image.jpeg (101.03 KiB) Viewed 8270 times
Tregion Developer

User avatar
IvanGF14
Developer
Posts: 680
Joined: 09 Jun 2014 16:49

06 Aug 2016 22:28

Hope you will connect it with Rotterdam 1:1 :D
Image

AlexVanVught
Posts: 58
Joined: 29 Jan 2016 19:46
Location: Gorinchem, South Holland, NL (Zuid Holland NL)

06 Aug 2016 23:59

Impossible, because we dont have cards, and there is a hole between Den Haag and Burgerveen ;) But yes, i speak also with the Rotterdam Map mapmaker ;)
Tregion Developer

User avatar
gregory.huizer
Posts: 249
Joined: 30 Apr 2014 08:19
Donation rank:
Location: Rotterdam
Contact:

07 Aug 2016 09:12

Maybe if someone wants to make the connection in between... ;)
Like Leiden and The Hague...

AlexVanVught
Posts: 58
Joined: 29 Jan 2016 19:46
Location: Gorinchem, South Holland, NL (Zuid Holland NL)

07 Aug 2016 09:34

Then we can do something ;) and connect it with the A4 ;) because i goes with the A4 until the exit with the N201, 2 exits before Interchange De Hoek (A4-A5)
Tregion Developer

Stilgar
Posts: 257
Joined: 25 Jun 2016 05:34
Donation rank:
Location: Hamburg

07 Aug 2016 10:01

Without a connection must i use for both cards a new profile or will it be possible to use both cards in a single profile?
Company: Universal Transports -- Headquarter : Hamburg
Image
-----------------------------------------------
W.O.T. : Rhuarc
My personal Modlist : ETS/ATS 1.35 - Update : 2019-09-18
Loadordertip : what goes where ?

AlexVanVught
Posts: 58
Joined: 29 Jan 2016 19:46
Location: Gorinchem, South Holland, NL (Zuid Holland NL)

07 Aug 2016 10:34

No, we make standalone maps, we need to connect our maps to make one profile, but we cant do it because we dont have the A4 between The Hague and Burgerveen
Tregion Developer

User avatar
brainiac
Posts: 1609
Joined: 09 Oct 2015 20:40
Donation rank:
Location: Belgrade, Serbia

07 Aug 2016 12:34

Can you make connection by air, like Parom for Russian open spaces?
Working on San Diego map, 2:5 scale: www.promods.net/viewtopic.php?f=48&t=25293
I NEED HELP for:
- landscape
- details
- signage and
- company advisors (which companies to put where)



Post Reply
  • Information