Realistic Russian highways, Better tr. flow and other mods

You can share and discuss other map mods here
User avatar
Kobra2112
Posts: 672
Joined: 06 Feb 2015 09:59
Location: Somewhere in 'murica

19 Jul 2019 20:33

Thanks for the pointer Dawid, this fixed the issue. Also, not sure if there's something weird going on up by the P87. I have a broken road up there but that might be on purpose if anyone wants to check (road connects Ostashkov & Rzhev).
PM since v1.83 :D

OS: Win 10 64-bit
CPU: Intel i7-4790K @ 4.0-4.4GHz
GPU: EVGA NVIDIA GTX 1080 Ti 11GB
PSU: 1000G EVGA Platinum
RAM: 32GB Crucial Ballistix Elite DDR3 @ 1866MHz

User avatar
Dawid2849
Developer
Posts: 648
Joined: 28 Jul 2018 12:49
Location: Biłgoraj

19 Jul 2019 20:35

@Kobra2112
Dawid2849 wrote:
07 Jul 2019 15:42
If you want to fix missing road between Осташков and Ржев you need to open mod by 7-zip or winrar, go to /map/europe and delete these files:
sec+0019-0011.base
sec+0019-0011.data
sec+0019-0011.aux
sec+0019-0011.desc

User avatar
kamikazee54
Posts: 263
Joined: 21 Oct 2013 14:11

19 Jul 2019 20:36

Guys, is this bug, or just i have bad load order?


My load order is:

Code: Select all

Southern Region Map 7.9.0 Garage Fix
Arayas SuperZoomPM[1.35]
Paris Rebuild v2.4
Realistic Russian highways 6.1 Promods version
Realistic Russian highways 6.1
Road to Aral - A Great Steppe Addon
prefabs_packed
ProMods Definition Package
ProMods Addon - Emden (v1.02c)
Rebuilt Hungarian interchanges 2.4
ProMods 2.41 + RusMap 1.9.0 Connection_v4.1
RusMap Map Package_(Not original)
RusMap Model 2 Package_(Not original
RusMap Model Package_(Not original
ProMods Map Package
ProMods Media Package
ProMods Assets Package
ProMods Models Package 3
ProMods Models Package 2
ProMods Models Package 1
RusMap Def Package_(Not original)
Southern Region map [Def and Map]
Southern Region map [Model3]
Southern Region map [Model2]
Southern Region map [Model1]
The Great Steppe - map
The Great Steppe - model
The Great Steppe - def

User avatar
Dawid2849
Developer
Posts: 648
Joined: 28 Jul 2018 12:49
Location: Biłgoraj

19 Jul 2019 20:37

@kamikazee54
Move ProMods - RusMap RC above Realistic Russian highways

User avatar
Kobra2112
Posts: 672
Joined: 06 Feb 2015 09:59
Location: Somewhere in 'murica

19 Jul 2019 22:56

I concur with Dawid. I had this issue too and this fixed it.

UPDATE: Found another issue, this time with the Realistic Hungarian interchanges mod. When driving around the M1/M0 interchange and all of the M0, your error log gets blasted (several hundred errors/minute) with the repeating error "Vertical buildings item is not supported!"
PM since v1.83 :D

OS: Win 10 64-bit
CPU: Intel i7-4790K @ 4.0-4.4GHz
GPU: EVGA NVIDIA GTX 1080 Ti 11GB
PSU: 1000G EVGA Platinum
RAM: 32GB Crucial Ballistix Elite DDR3 @ 1866MHz

User avatar
brainiac
Posts: 1541
Joined: 09 Oct 2015 20:40
Donation rank:
Location: Belgrade, Serbia

20 Jul 2019 00:42

I know for that error, but I failed to find where is that item.
Working on rebuilding Russian interchanges and highways: www.promods.net/viewtopic.php?t=14202.
Working on San Diego map, 2:5 scale: www.promods.net/viewtopic.php?f=48&t=25293
I NEED HELP for:
- landscape
- details
- signage and
- company advisors (which companies to put where)

User avatar
kamikazee54
Posts: 263
Joined: 21 Oct 2013 14:11

21 Jul 2019 21:13

Didn't have much time for full exploration yet, but i found 2 bugs on road Nevel-Vytebsk.

road bug ;[21/07/2019 22:06] (sec+0016-0009);64013.6;48.3837;-34621.4;1.03427;-0.571629
Image

traffic lights not working ;[21/07/2019 22:06] (sec+0015-0009);63359.5;3.70718;-35176.6;0.659894;-0.1627
Image

Also, when i have Realistic Russian Highways both activated, game recache every time i load game. After deactivating them, everything works fine.

User avatar
kamikazee54
Posts: 263
Joined: 21 Oct 2013 14:11

27 Jul 2019 21:43

Few more bugs.

invisible wall ;[27/07/2019 22:37] (sec+0015-0014);61701.2;19.0081;-54709.9;-3.11606;-0.123986
Image

broken road ;[27/07/2019 22:38] (sec+0015-0014);61699.5;33.9996;-54687.5;-1.93478;-0.327405
Image

traffic lights not working ;[27/07/2019 22:39] (sec+0015-0014);62385.8;20.6393;-54358.4;-1.79095;-0.120456
Image

User avatar
brainiac
Posts: 1541
Joined: 09 Oct 2015 20:40
Donation rank:
Location: Belgrade, Serbia

27 Jul 2019 21:57

"traffic lights not working"
If it is non-Promods version, switch to Promods version. Only Promods has semaphores on such crossroads. That semaphore is just a model so it can't work.
Working on rebuilding Russian interchanges and highways: www.promods.net/viewtopic.php?t=14202.
Working on San Diego map, 2:5 scale: www.promods.net/viewtopic.php?f=48&t=25293
I NEED HELP for:
- landscape
- details
- signage and
- company advisors (which companies to put where)

User avatar
kamikazee54
Posts: 263
Joined: 21 Oct 2013 14:11

27 Jul 2019 22:03

This is from Promods version



Post Reply
  • Information