[AI Traffic Mods 1.30] Problem to take mission at Szczecin

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Post Reply
OrdiCoach
Posts: 77
Joined: 20 Jan 2014 13:34
Donation rank:
Location: France

12 Mar 2018 20:44

Hello,

Coordinates : (sec+0003-0004);14508.6;41.1643;-14860.8;0.00163412;-0.404009

Here are screenshots :

Image

Image

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 8624
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

12 Mar 2018 21:41

Disable other mods. It's not a ProMods issue.
Image
Current development work: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: https://youtube.pl/vooytek

OrdiCoach
Posts: 77
Joined: 20 Jan 2014 13:34
Donation rank:
Location: France

12 Mar 2018 22:36

Vøytek wrote:
12 Mar 2018 21:41
Disable other mods. It's not a ProMods issue.
Yes, that's why I've posted this message in "Non-ProMods problems" forum and specified "AI Traffic Mods" in the title. ;)

User avatar
Nathan_A_RF
Moderator
Posts: 2137
Joined: 10 Jul 2014 15:45
Location: East Sussex, England, UK
Contact:

12 Mar 2018 23:10

There's nothing we can do about it then. You'll have to raise the issue with the developer of the mod that causes this.
Grab the insecticide, I'm clearing bugs ~ Nathan_A_RF - Moderator, Beta Tester & Bug Fixer
Stan SB / Fox Stevenson / Florence + The Machine - for all driving song needs

OrdiCoach
Posts: 77
Joined: 20 Jan 2014 13:34
Donation rank:
Location: France

13 Mar 2018 07:43

Nathan_A_RF wrote:
12 Mar 2018 23:10
There's nothing we can do about it then. You'll have to raise the issue with the developer of the mod that causes this.
Yes, I did that too : viewtopic.php?p=212539#p212539

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 8624
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

13 Mar 2018 11:06

OrdiCoach wrote:
12 Mar 2018 22:36
Yes, that's why I've posted this message in "Non-ProMods problems" forum and specified "AI Traffic Mods" in the title. ;)
This section is for moving wrong reports here. When somebody reports an issue with ProMods but he has other mods enabled, we can move it here from "Bug reports". If you want to report a problem with other mod, you can just do it in that mod's topic ;)

Are you sure it's caused by that AI mod? Looks like some kind of a company mod, unless that AI mod modifies some companies too.
Image
Current development work: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: https://youtube.pl/vooytek

User avatar
Davyddin
Moderator
Posts: 1445
Joined: 22 Jun 2017 22:00
Donation rank:
Location: Helsingfors, Nyland, Finland
Contact:

13 Mar 2018 19:31

I've actually understood this forum section wrong as well then! Might an infobox above be a good idea?
ProMods moderator, translator, and tester. Author of the Universal Name Packs, the Profile Jumpstart, and other mods. ATS, ETS2, and STDS player. Swedofinn aka Fennoswede from the Finnish archipelago.

OrdiCoach
Posts: 77
Joined: 20 Jan 2014 13:34
Donation rank:
Location: France

13 Mar 2018 19:50

Vøytek wrote:
13 Mar 2018 11:06
This section is for moving wrong reports here. When somebody reports an issue with ProMods but he has other mods enabled, we can move it here from "Bug reports". If you want to report a problem with other mod, you can just do it in that mod's topic ;)
Ok !
Are you sure it's caused by that AI mod? Looks like some kind of a company mod, unless that AI mod modifies some companies too.
Yes I'm sure, and yes this AI Mod modifies companies and add some missions too.



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests