No connection with Brest?

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Post Reply
User avatar
LionFangX
Posts: 81
Joined: 26 Apr 2015 15:03
Location: Berlin

28 Jan 2018 13:58

So this is an interesting one I discovered yesterday: Once I installed Southern Region and Poland Rebuilding yesterday, there was no connection between Brest (Belarus) and Poland as shown below:

Image

Not sure if this is caused by the "unofficial" update of SR (idk why that'd be the case) or something with Poland Rebuilding I know you had some complications before but something is fishy here... help

EDIT: I think you might also need the log, and feel free to tell me if anything else is wrong :oops:

Game.log:
I'm Image, living in Image.
Promods 2.30 + Rusmap 1.8.1 + Southern District 7.2.0 + The Great Steppe 1.2

~LionFangX

User avatar
Josh0
Posts: 1636
Joined: 20 Dec 2015 02:10

28 Jan 2018 14:55

I do not personally run with Poland Rebuilding, so I cannot say for sure, but I think the RusMap Connector ("PM225_RM_v130_roadconnection.scs") needs to have higher priority than the Poland Rebuilding map in your mod order.

CAPLV
Posts: 963
Joined: 11 Apr 2016 13:30
Donation rank:
Location: Jelgava

28 Jan 2018 15:31

you have wrong load order and some outdated cargo mod.

PM225_RM_v130_roadconnection.scs
z1_PL_Rebuilding_2.1_def.scs
z2_PL_Rebuilding_2.1_map.scs
z3_PL_Rebuilding_2.1_media.scs
z4_PL_Rebuilding_2.1_models.scs
z5_PL_Rebuilding_2.1_assets.scs
promods-def-v225.scs
Project Balkans 2.7 - Def.scs
Project Balkans 2.7 - Map.scs
Project Balkans 2.7 - Assets.scs
RusMap-map_v1.8.scs
RusMap-model2_v1.8.scs
RusMap-model_v1.8.scs
RusMap-def_v1.8.scs
zzz.ScandinaviaMod_PM_Expansion-def.scs
zzz.ScandinaviaMod_PM_Expansion-map.scs
paris_rebuild_v2_1.scs
pm_sr_ferry_v1.2.scs
promods-map-v225.scs
promods-model3-v225.scs
promods-model2-v225.scs
promods-model1-v225.scs
promods-media-v225.scs
promods-assets-v225.scs
SRmap_Rebuilding.scs
SRmap_[Def and Map].scs
SRmap_[Model3].scs
SRmap_[Model2].scs
SRmap_[Model1].scs
RK Map_The Great Steppe - model_v1.0.3.scs
RK Map_The Great Steppe - map_v1.0.3.scs
RK Map_The Great Steppe - def_ v1.0.3.scs
Image
// ETS2 v.1.35 [DX11]+Promods 2.41+Roextended 2.2(P)+RSK Turkey 1.8+RusMap 1.9.0+Southern Region 7.9+TGS 1.2+[Paris RB 2.4.+Swed.islands 1.10 (PM)+Road to Aral 1.0b] //

User avatar
mads1153
Posts: 881
Joined: 03 Jun 2015 19:33
Donation rank:
Location: Mandal, Vest-Agder
Contact:

28 Jan 2018 15:47

This topic can be moved to Non-Promods Problem.
This mod is so awesome :D

Using Promods 2.42 + Rusmap 1.8.1.2 from GMT
Level 97 and played 3159 hours

ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 28 september 2018

User avatar
LionFangX
Posts: 81
Joined: 26 Apr 2015 15:03
Location: Berlin

28 Jan 2018 16:03

Thank you for your answers :D Mad props to the staff here by the way ;)
I'm Image, living in Image.
Promods 2.30 + Rusmap 1.8.1 + Southern District 7.2.0 + The Great Steppe 1.2

~LionFangX

Edivad82
Posts: 74
Joined: 23 Dec 2017 13:33
Donation rank:

28 Jan 2018 16:19

Confirm: only a load order problem. All connected for me.
ETS2 1.30.2.9 + ProMods 2.26 + RusMap 1.8 + The Great Steppe 1.0.3 + Scandinavia Mod 0.3 + Paris Rebuild 2.1 + Southern Region 6.5.2 + Project Balkans 2.7



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests