I hope for your help

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Post Reply
User avatar
Maxest
Posts: 258
Joined: 15 Jan 2018 09:18

20 Jun 2018 12:56

I had to go away, and after I saved the mod sector it still didn't appeared again in the map editor. Atough I could easilly see the modified sector in the game it still appeared as a "default" one in the editor.
Can someone please look at my mod files and tell what I did wrong?
Last edited by Maxest on 20 Jun 2018 13:05, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 8609
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

20 Jun 2018 12:59

If you upload them, we can take a look.
Image
Current development work: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: https://youtube.pl/vooytek

User avatar
Maxest
Posts: 258
Joined: 15 Jan 2018 09:18

20 Jun 2018 13:02

Here it is.

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 8609
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

20 Jun 2018 16:21

Your archive is called CZECH.scs
No idea why you use CAPS LOCK on it. But anyway - it'll load before PM files, so it won't be visible in the editor.
Rename it to something like "zczech" and try again.
Image
Current development work: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: https://youtube.pl/vooytek

User avatar
Maxest
Posts: 258
Joined: 15 Jan 2018 09:18

20 Jun 2018 16:28

It's worked! :D I will put you into the credits when I'm done. Thank you again.
P.S. Today I also tried to makse some tricks with the maps, so now I can build roundabouts and railroads. Which will be included in the mod when it's ready.



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests