Multiple Gaps in the Terrain along the A3 near Frankfurt, Köln and Oberhausen and M1 near Györ

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Locked
UmutCok
Posts: 10
Joined: 26 Jun 2018 23:43

30 Aug 2018 10:32




Maybe my Game.Log tells the reason why this happens!
Attachments
ets2_20180830_111922_00.jpg
Error looks same where it occurs.
ets2_20180830_111922_00.jpg (187.3 KiB) Viewed 295 times
Last edited by Davyddin on 06 Sep 2018 22:48, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Redacted subject line

User avatar
Trucker2223
Posts: 2574
Joined: 16 Apr 2017 13:17
Donation rank:

30 Aug 2018 10:35

Code: Select all

2.30 has been released please post issues with 2.30 only
No reports for 2.27 are needed. And review on how to report a bug here:
viewtopic.php?f=29&t=939

We need Coordinates for the problem.

And it will most likely a Mod conflict, try with ProMods only.
/edit inspecting your gamelog, those Gaps are caused by this:

Code: Select all

00:09:44.271 : <ERROR> Prefab terrain quad info mismatch detected! Try update the prefab item uid: 0x35103F23674005D
00:09:44.284 : <ERROR> Prefab terrain quad info mismatch detected! Try update the prefab item uid: 0x35103F23674005D
And thats definitly a Mod Problem, no wonder with running thousands of Mods.
Start by Removing all YKS Turkey files, it's incompatible with ProMods.
If the problem is still there, then you've to test it with ProMods only and add Mod by MNod until you found the problem.
No. 9 forum spammer

No Support via PM!!

ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30

UmutCok
Posts: 10
Joined: 26 Jun 2018 23:43

05 Sep 2018 02:59

No, i won't remove it. I use the Romania Extended Map to connect PM to YKS and i'm enjoying it.
By the way, i solved the problem by Putting the model file of YKS above ProMods Def.
The console shows me some errors but i don't see any - so that's cool by me.
Did some 10.000 km by now and still no problems.



Locked
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests