I can't use console

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Post Reply
keremguvercin
Posts: 68
Joined: 04 Jul 2014 16:10
Location: İstanbul, Turkey

13 May 2019 14:32

When 1.35 version is out, I upgraded to 1.35 experimental beta . Then, again downgraded to 1.34, but i couldn't open the console. In config file, console is '1'.developer is '1'. I don't understand why.

User avatar
scan720
Posts: 1236
Joined: 31 May 2014 13:57
Donation rank:
Location: Munich, Germany
Contact:

13 May 2019 18:21

Hi,

i made now an full Tutorial how to fix this Problem.
Link: viewtopic.php?f=28&t=29154

Best regards,
scan720
PM User since: 1.62
Currently: Working in Italy

keremguvercin
Posts: 68
Joined: 04 Jul 2014 16:10
Location: İstanbul, Turkey

20 May 2019 16:27

It works. Thank you so much :)



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest