[2.41] A4 is broken near Dresden

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Locked
User avatar
Tremonia1974
Posts: 69
Joined: 21 Dec 2014 17:16
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 11:42

hey guys i found a bug on the autobahn a4 from Erfurt to Dresden. There is huge cut - i guess the bug contains out of the merge!

here some pics:

Image

Image

Image

Image
CEO of K&W Transportlogistik v.GmbH


Image

User avatar
Rudi Raser
Posts: 2857
Joined: 16 Oct 2016 15:02
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 11:49

Image

check your mods.

User avatar
Tremonia1974
Posts: 69
Joined: 21 Dec 2014 17:16
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 12:06

Rudi Raser i have only promods active no other map mods
CEO of K&W Transportlogistik v.GmbH


Image

User avatar
Rudi Raser
Posts: 2857
Joined: 16 Oct 2016 15:02
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 12:08

post your gamelog please after the map is loaded once.

User avatar
Tremonia1974
Posts: 69
Joined: 21 Dec 2014 17:16
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 12:12

my gamelog

<iframe src="" style="border:none;width:100%"></iframe>

Hinzugefügt nach 7 Minuten 2 Sekunden:
may my game uses old sector files from the map editor - the old ones from the 2.40. is it possible?
CEO of K&W Transportlogistik v.GmbH


Image

CAPLV
Posts: 962
Joined: 11 Apr 2016 13:30
Donation rank:
Location: Jelgava

05 Jul 2019 12:26

Remove that billboard mod... signs mod, bluemodels, check other your mods for proper 1.35 versions.. and maybe some is incompatible w/Promods map...

+also.. when reporting map related errors/bugs... use ONLY MAP mod.... not other 100 and 1 else mod... and then blame map mod.
Image
// ETS2 v.1.35 [DX11]+Promods 2.41+Roextended 2.2(P)+RSK Turkey 1.8+RusMap 1.9.0+Southern Region 7.9+TGS 1.2+[Paris RB 2.4.+Swed.islands 1.10 (PM)+Road to Aral 1.0b] //

User avatar
Tremonia1974
Posts: 69
Joined: 21 Dec 2014 17:16
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 12:30

Where i had blame the mod? i asked for help - and then u came around to leave that type of comment? The Billboard mod has nothing to do with the map files. I removed old files from the map editor folder. And delete my map folder from the extracted base. And now its working. Pls in future dont be that rude and unsocial.

Hinzugefügt nach 1 Minute 19 Sekunden:
For all other members. I deleted old map files from the editor folder and deleted my map folder from the extracted base. Now its working again. Thx for your time and to rudi raser thx for your help.
CEO of K&W Transportlogistik v.GmbH


Image

User avatar
Rudi Raser
Posts: 2857
Joined: 16 Oct 2016 15:02
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 12:32

keep cool guys, all is good.

have fun. :)

CAPLV
Posts: 962
Joined: 11 Apr 2016 13:30
Donation rank:
Location: Jelgava

05 Jul 2019 12:32

i`m not rude :D i just tell thruth.. and thruth is even worse than i told :) (i dont mean you personally)
Image
// ETS2 v.1.35 [DX11]+Promods 2.41+Roextended 2.2(P)+RSK Turkey 1.8+RusMap 1.9.0+Southern Region 7.9+TGS 1.2+[Paris RB 2.4.+Swed.islands 1.10 (PM)+Road to Aral 1.0b] //

User avatar
Tremonia1974
Posts: 69
Joined: 21 Dec 2014 17:16
Donation rank:

05 Jul 2019 12:35

Caplv - so next time wrote it friendlier - is better to read - and the Blumodels are the same models that promods used ;) so pls

Hinzugefügt nach 1 Minute 14 Sekunden:
Thread can be closed for now :)
CEO of K&W Transportlogistik v.GmbH


Image



Locked
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests