Complete map offset

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Locked
LouisDich
Posts: 2
Joined: 06 Nov 2019 20:35

10 Nov 2019 12:54

Hello,
I just downloaded ProMods, and this is how my map looks.
https://postimg.cc/p52bJZ4f

I don't have Rusmap so i created my definition file in consequence (idk if that would be the point but i say it anyway)
I have the latest versions of ETS2 (not beta) and of ProMods
I have all the required DLCs
The game launches (like i can be in the world, it's just a graphic bug apparently)

I searched a little for a similar problem on the forum but i didnt find anything, on both recent posts or already known bugs
Thanks a lot for your help,
Louis

User avatar
Trucker2223
Moderator
Posts: 4785
Joined: 16 Apr 2017 13:17
Donation rank:

10 Nov 2019 13:07

That's not a bug, but a Mod conflict, please post your game.log
No. 4 forum spammer

No Support via PM!!

ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30
ProMods Moderator since 1. January 2019

LouisDich
Posts: 2
Joined: 06 Nov 2019 20:35

10 Nov 2019 13:27

I just tried in multiplayer (the reason why i downloaded the mod though) and it's apparently going completely fine, thanks for your help.

Ajouté 3 minutes 4 secondes après :
Is it a way to delete the post ? I can't find a way to do so.



Locked
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests