Console doesn't open no matter what.

For problems that are not caused by ProMods
Post Reply
iagokmen
Posts: 6
Joined: 04 Jun 2016 10:56
Location: Warsaw

23 Dec 2019 19:43

I set the developer and console to 1 yet nothing happens. I am going to lose my mind soon. I want to get a garage in Turkey but I am in Malmö and I don't want to drive all the way so I have to teleport. I don't know how it could be possible if there is no sign of console in my game. Please someone help me!

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 9673
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

23 Dec 2019 19:54

Maybe on a Turkish keyboard you have to press something else, not "`".
Image
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests