Promods mp

Post here if you are having problems with ProMods in Multiplayer
Post Reply
M3ncu
Posts: 1
Joined: 19 Oct 2019 22:11

30 Oct 2019 13:06

Promods work in singleplayer but when i try to connect to mp servers show me this Image

my mods are here Image
M3ncu

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 9550
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

30 Oct 2019 13:44

You need the regular "def" file, not ST one.
Image
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek

rinkly
Posts: 17
Joined: 11 Sep 2016 02:25
Donation rank:
Location: Australia
Contact:

01 Nov 2019 01:38

i have the same problem . Have payed for d/l of v2.42 ,would that be the correct "def" file. Is that the one you need for TruckersMP
Last edited by rinkly on 01 Nov 2019 01:53, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 9550
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

01 Nov 2019 01:41

It doesn't matter if it was paid/free download.
Image
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek

rinkly
Posts: 17
Joined: 11 Sep 2016 02:25
Donation rank:
Location: Australia
Contact:

01 Nov 2019 01:59

That was not the ? I have payed for every D/L from the very start of ProMods , because i enjoy using the maps.
Last edited by bmwGTR on 01 Nov 2019 20:06, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: remove quote, please do not quote the post above yours

User avatar
Trucker2223
Moderator
Posts: 4780
Joined: 16 Apr 2017 13:17
Donation rank:

01 Nov 2019 08:40

You can generate a new non ST def in the first step of the download process, without the need to pay again.
No. 4 forum spammer

No Support via PM!!

ProMods Senior Beta Tester since 2.30
ProMods Moderator since 1. January 2019



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: scan720 and 1 guest