unusable mod

Post here if you are having problems with ProMods in Multiplayer
Post Reply
TopVisions
Posts: 6
Joined: 19 Oct 2019 14:17

25 Dec 2019 13:17

my mods do not want to load the state unusable while I have the latest version of promods and my version of euro truck simulator 2 is "1.36.x", I still don't know how to fix this I tried everything but nothing works
Attachments
Knipsel2.PNG
Knipsel2.PNG (20.5 KiB) Viewed 254 times
Knipsel.PNG
Knipsel.PNG (10.21 KiB) Viewed 254 times

User avatar
bmwGTR
Moderator
Posts: 2497
Joined: 10 Jul 2016 11:52
Location: Riegersburg resp. Graz

25 Dec 2019 13:19

Hi,

1.) 1.36 is the current version, so you do not have to select the "tempoary_1_36" branch.
2.) On first load the game is generating the navigation cache, which can take up to 30 minutes (on slow PC's).

Best regards,
bmwGTR
ETS2: ProMods + RusMap + Great Steppe + Southern Region + Paris Rebuild
ATS: Coast to Coast + US Expansion + CanaDream + PazzMod


ProMods Moderator since April 2018

Image

TopVisions
Posts: 6
Joined: 19 Oct 2019 14:17

25 Dec 2019 13:28

So i need to drive for 30minutes then close ets2 and open it again and then load the mods?

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 9817
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

25 Dec 2019 14:13

No. You said it doesn't load the game? So wait until it loads. Up to 30 minutes, depending on your PC.
Image
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest