Collisition damage at Brest-Toll station

Ask questions about the mod here. If useful they will be added to the Q&A / Development updates.
Forum rules
Please do not post any crashes, malfunctions or other issues with the mod in this forum. If you have any issues with the mod, please post them here. This forum is only for questions/feedback towards the team, not for solving crashes.
Post Reply
Ansa
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Jan 2017 19:10
Donation rank:
Germany

11 Feb 2017 08:05

Hello,
today I've had a damage at the Brest Toll station. I've tried it several times, each one the same result.
I'm driven very slow, but at least the damage happens every time.
Greetings
Ansa

User avatar
Volleybal4life
Moderator
Posts: 4805
Joined: 01 Jun 2014 15:49
Donation rank:
Location: Gouda, South Holland, The Netherlands
Netherlands

11 Feb 2017 08:45

Can you please show us a screenshot of your problem?

Have you tried with only ProMods enabled?
ProMods ain't a mod, it's a game.



Image
Some say, I'm addicted to ETS2. But then I say. No, it's ProMods, it's a way of life.
No. 3 forum spammer!

You want a game map?
You get a game map! (ETS2 (WIP))
You get a game map! (ATS (WIP))

Ansa
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Jan 2017 19:10
Donation rank:
Germany

11 Feb 2017 12:40

Hello,
here's the screenshot.
You can't see much on it, because the damage-notice came after the toll station.
Greetings
Ansa
[img]ets2_00000.png[/img]

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 5883
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Poland
Contact:

11 Feb 2017 14:35

Well, you have to upload your screenshot somewhere...
Image
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
Currently driving Scania Streamline
PM + RusMap
82% discovered
ProMods Poland Edition: https://promods.net/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=16157
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek

User avatar
LoaderSaints
Add-on Developer
Posts: 1692
Joined: 31 Mar 2014 13:49
Location: LoaderTech HQ, Uusimaa, Finland
Finland
Contact:

11 Feb 2017 16:31

You can use an image hosting site like imgur for example.
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage

Ansa
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Jan 2017 19:10
Donation rank:
Germany

11 Feb 2017 19:21

OK

jakub1231
Posts: 31
Joined: 16 Jul 2015 11:10
Poland

11 Feb 2017 21:16

@Ansa
Do you install the lastest RusMap fix ?
Please show your game log

User avatar
Volleybal4life
Moderator
Posts: 4805
Joined: 01 Jun 2014 15:49
Donation rank:
Location: Gouda, South Holland, The Netherlands
Netherlands

12 Feb 2017 09:03

It looks like your using other mods. Please try with only ProMods enabled, it's most likely another mod which causes the issue.
ProMods ain't a mod, it's a game.



Image
Some say, I'm addicted to ETS2. But then I say. No, it's ProMods, it's a way of life.
No. 3 forum spammer!

You want a game map?
You get a game map! (ETS2 (WIP))
You get a game map! (ATS (WIP))

YNM
Posts: 58
Joined: 29 Apr 2014 09:32
Indonesia

15 Feb 2017 09:15

That should be covered under either RusMap or the connection file. Try finding the right connection file for your map setup.



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: vandi2008 and 5 guests