Running ProMods on med specs

Ask questions about the mod here. If useful they will be added to the Q&A / Development updates.
Forum rules
Please do not post any crashes, malfunctions or other issues with the mod in this forum. If you have any issues with the mod, please post them here. This forum is only for questions/feedback towards the team, not for solving crashes.
Post Reply
chzy
Posts: 1
Joined: 02 Jan 2018 04:49

02 Jan 2018 05:05

I want to download ProMods but I dont know if I can run it on my pc.
My specifications:

Intel Core i3 4370

Gigabyte H97M-HD3

8GB DDR3 RAM

NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750

User avatar
Volleybal4life
Moderator
Posts: 6799
Joined: 01 Jun 2014 15:49
Donation rank:
Location: Gouda, South Holland, The Netherlands
Contact:

02 Jan 2018 06:57

It doesn't look that bad.
But you need to try it to know for sure.
Spamming the forum since June 2014



Image
Some say, I'm addicted to ETS2. But then I say. No, it's ProMods, it's a way of life.
No. 3 forum spammer!

You want a game map?
You get a game map! (ETS2 (WIP))
You get a game map! (ATS (WIP))

RVirma
Posts: 56
Joined: 24 Aug 2015 17:13
Location: Kiel

02 Jan 2018 08:50

I had almost the same specs except an i5 and it worked very well an mid specs. Do you have an SSD? Otherwise your Hard drive will be the biggest bottleneck



Post Reply
  • Information