Slight Problem since ETS2 updated

Ask questions about the mod here. If useful they will be added to the Q&A / Development updates.
Forum rules
Please do not post any crashes, malfunctions or other issues with the mod in this forum. If you have any issues with the mod, please post them here. This forum is only for questions/feedback towards the team, not for solving crashes.
Post Reply
tigercubzhong
Posts: 7
Joined: 18 Jun 2014 20:35
Donation rank:

03 Aug 2015 20:29

Not sure if anyone is getting this but since the 1.9 Update SCS put out some of the traffic light posts and fuel stations appear with red bits which where never there before. I did post the pictures to your facebook page. where I put images.

User avatar
ScaleStrait
Posts: 179
Joined: 30 Jun 2014 15:13
Location: Kaennuussa

03 Aug 2015 20:54

ProMods 1.95 is not fully compatible with 1.19 yet. Wait for 1.96, which should come soon.
Satisfy hang up not residence permit your towel cloth over balcony!

User avatar
mbman212
Moderator
Posts: 3353
Joined: 15 Aug 2014 09:15
Location: Vaasa, Ostrobothnia, Western Finland
Contact:

03 Aug 2015 20:56

It's due to missing textures, so if game won't find them, it shows them red.

And you aren't the only one who got issues.

Let me quote myself and many others who has had said this: ProMods 1.95 is not fully compatible with ETS2 version 1.19.

A compatible version is currently being beta-tested and it's going to be released within a week.
#7 Forum Spammer

ETS2 v1.36.2.26, ProMods 2.43, DLC content

4,54% explored
Driven km 14,000
2567 hours of ETS2

ATS v1.36x, DLC content

29,46% explored
Driven mi 13,621
155 hours of ATS

Image
Image
Image
Image

tigercubzhong
Posts: 7
Joined: 18 Jun 2014 20:35
Donation rank:

02 Sep 2015 12:53

Ok thanks for your help sorry for the really delayed reply



Post Reply
  • Information