EAA error

You can talk about anything here (but respect the rules)
Post Reply
PerrydPelle
Posts: 19
Joined: 08 Oct 2018 10:37
Location: Basel

27 Jan 2019 21:31

I recently downloaded the EAA map and activated on my main profile with ProMods, but soon I realized that it would be better if I had EAA on a separate profile, so I removed EAA from my main profile and I got a error. do any of you why? :cry:

User avatar
Rudi Raser
Posts: 2472
Joined: 16 Oct 2016 15:02
Donation rank:

27 Jan 2019 21:44

please upload your gamelog at pastebin.com, and link it here.

PerrydPelle
Posts: 19
Joined: 08 Oct 2018 10:37
Location: Basel

27 Jan 2019 22:21

PerrydPelle wrote:
27 Jan 2019 21:31
I recently downloaded the EAA map and activated on my main profile with ProMods, but soon I realized that it would be better if I had EAA on a separate profile, so I removed EAA from my main profile and I got a error. do any of you why? :cry:
Why can't I post my gamelog here?

User avatar
Rudi Raser
Posts: 2472
Joined: 16 Oct 2016 15:02
Donation rank:

27 Jan 2019 22:43

you can, then use the tags please.

User avatar
Volleybal4life
Moderator
Posts: 6557
Joined: 01 Jun 2014 15:49
Donation rank:
Location: Gouda, South Holland, The Netherlands
Contact:

27 Jan 2019 23:28

Spamming the forum since June 2014



Image
Some say, I'm addicted to ETS2. But then I say. No, it's ProMods, it's a way of life.
No. 3 forum spammer!

You want a game map?
You get a game map! (ETS2 (WIP))
You get a game map! (ATS (WIP))

PerrydPelle
Posts: 19
Joined: 08 Oct 2018 10:37
Location: Basel

28 Jan 2019 16:31

After some testing, I found out what the problem was ;)



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests