Whats your specs of your pc?

You can talk about anything here (but respect the rules)
User avatar
H1tm4n
Posts: 16
Joined: 02 Aug 2013 14:25
Donation rank:

04 Aug 2013 15:19

Nico wrote: AMD FX-6100 6x3.3GHz
Good to see someone using AMD CPU's :D Practically everyone i know is an Intel fan-boy :P
Image

User avatar
Nico
Founder
Posts: 3491
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 09:40
Location: Nijmegen, Gelderland

04 Aug 2013 15:21

H1tm4n wrote:
Nico wrote: AMD FX-6100 6x3.3GHz
Good to see someone using AMD CPU's :D Practically everyone i know is an Intel fan-boy :P
Yeah me too but the PC came with this AMD. And well it does the job pretty well. I score 7,6 in the Windows chart list thing :mrgreen:
Am I developing at the moment?
Image
STDS, ETS2, ATS Beta Tester
Main Developer of ProMods and Moderator.

orestescm76
Posts: 434
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 22:19
Donation rank:
Location: Linares

04 Aug 2013 15:36

Nico wrote:Just some of my silly specs for modding ets2 ;)

Laptop specs:
Intel i5 2430M 2,4Ghz
Nvidia GeForce GTX520MX 1gb
6 gb DDR2
750 gb HDD
--------------------------------------------
Gaming Rig specs:
AMD FX-6100 6x3.3GHz
GIGABYTE NVIDIA GTX660ti 2gb
12gb DDR3
1 tb HDD
256 gb SSD Samsung
WOW awesome PC

orestescm76
Posts: 434
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 22:19
Donation rank:
Location: Linares

04 Aug 2013 15:36

juhis wrote:I'm actually quite nervous to give out my specs on my PC, especially to consider that I'll be buying new PC within few weeks, but I might as well do this.

I do have to note that I used Speccy to get the specs from my PC, so if there's something that's weird, then I honestly don't want to know. :|

Operating System
Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit SP1

CPU
Intel Pentium E5700 @ 3.00GHz
Wolfdale 45nm Technology

RAM
4,00Gt Dual-Channel DDR3 @ 398MHz (6-6-6-15)

Motherboard
Acer WG43M (CPU 1)

Graphics
Acer P226HQ ([email protected])
2048MB NVIDIA GeForce GT 420 (Sapphire/PCPartner)

Hard Drives
932GB Western Digital WDC WD10EARS-22Y5B1 (SATA)

Optical Drives
DTSOFT Virtual CdRom Device
HL-DT-ST DVDRAM GH60N

Audio
Realtek High Definition Audio
Not bad

User avatar
Dean
Posts: 55
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 19:12
Location: Jutland, Denmark

04 Aug 2013 15:53

Gaming gear:
Thrustmaster T500 RS wheel :mrgreen:.

My laptop:
(Acer Aspire V3)
Intel Core i3 3110M 2.4 GHz
NVidia GeForce GT630M + Intel HD4000 - 1 GB
8 GB Ram
500 GB HDD
With Windows 8

This computer, with these components, is so rare I can't find it on Google :?.

Anyway, I then use HDMI to display on my 32" SONY LCD TV, at 1920x1080 :D.
Cheers,
Dean
----------
Thrustmaster T500 RS • TH8 RS • 32" 3D Philips TV • World of TrucksYouTubeTwitch.

orestescm76
Posts: 434
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 22:19
Donation rank:
Location: Linares

04 Aug 2013 15:55

Dean wrote:Gaming gear:
Thrustmaster T500 RS wheel :mrgreen:.

My laptop:
(Acer Aspire V3)
Intel Core i3 3110M 2.4 GHz
NVidia GeForce GT630M + Intel HD4000 - 1 GB
8 GB Ram
500 GB HDD
With Windows 8

This computer, with these components, is so rare I can't find it on Google :?.

Anyway, I then use HDMI to display on my 32" SONY LCD TV, at 1920x1080 :D.
Wow u are lucky :D

User avatar
Nico
Founder
Posts: 3491
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 09:40
Location: Nijmegen, Gelderland

04 Aug 2013 15:58

Anyway, I then use HDMI to display on my 32" SONY LCD TV, at 1920x1080 :D.
Damn I only have a 27" Philips LED monitor. You beat me :P
Am I developing at the moment?
Image
STDS, ETS2, ATS Beta Tester
Main Developer of ProMods and Moderator.

User avatar
Stefa_TGM
Posts: 35
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 08:01
Location: Banja Luka

04 Aug 2013 16:03

My rig
CPU Amd Athlon II X2 240 2.8ghz clocked to 3.01
RAM: 3GB 800mhz ddr2
gpu:Gtx 650 Oc 1 gb ddr5
Mobo Asus M2n68am2
PSu ms 550 w pro
res 1366x768
so thats it :)
_______________________________________________________________________________

User avatar
H1tm4n
Posts: 16
Joined: 02 Aug 2013 14:25
Donation rank:

04 Aug 2013 16:03

Nico wrote:
Anyway, I then use HDMI to display on my 32" SONY LCD TV, at 1920x1080 :D.
Damn I only have a 27" Philips LED monitor. You beat me :P
How can you guys play games with those huge monitors? :D

Anyways, i have a dual-display setup, 24" and 23" LG monitors :)
Image

User avatar
Nico
Founder
Posts: 3491
Joined: 01 Aug 2013 09:40
Location: Nijmegen, Gelderland

04 Aug 2013 16:04

H1tm4n wrote:
Nico wrote:
Anyway, I then use HDMI to display on my 32" SONY LCD TV, at 1920x1080 :D.
Damn I only have a 27" Philips LED monitor. You beat me :P
How can you guys play games with those huge monitors? :D

Anyways, i have a dual-display setup, 24" and 23" LG monitors :)
Hey, I almost never play ;). Such a big monitor is just very handy when making a map mod :mrgreen:
Am I developing at the moment?
Image
STDS, ETS2, ATS Beta Tester
Main Developer of ProMods and Moderator.



Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests