[RESOLVED]How to set weight stations on map mod?

Modding school: Learn it from the masters
Locked
Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

02 Jan 2020 22:18

Hello friends,
When i was mapping i realised something...the weight station icon(the green one) it is visible on editor but its invisible in the game :? What did i do wrong? Is it necessary to create special def code or something else to make it visible in the game? Please help :| Thanks
Last edited by Furkan6161 on 05 Jan 2020 20:09, edited 1 time in total.
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 9802
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

02 Jan 2020 22:27

No errors in the log when getting close to it in game?
Image
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

03 Jan 2020 00:08

Here some pics may help you to understand whats wrong :(

From editor:

Image
Image

From game:

Image
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

03 Jan 2020 17:45

I’ve tried everything and still nothing changed... i’ve checked the scs original black sea dlc weight stations in Turkey and i did all the same but still i cant see the activation icon on weight station in game :?
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

SeZu
Posts: 15
Joined: 24 Nov 2016 19:48

04 Jan 2020 16:00

Did you do a rebuild of the map (F8)?
And you need to set the priority for traffic along the trajectories.

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

04 Jan 2020 17:39

Yes i’ve tried rebuild map and still nothing changed and yeah im aware of priority for traffic but i dont think its because of that 🙄 so is this weigh station should be placed in some boundaries like in city borders or something else?
Last edited by bmwGTR on 04 Jan 2020 20:01, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: remove quote, please do not quote the post above yours
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

05 Jan 2020 20:09

With trigger point i’ve solved my own problem :)
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map



Locked
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: aastefanov and 3 guests