ProMods 2.45 has been released. It runs on game version 1.36 and requires ALL map DLCs. It is not compatible with open beta 1.37.

Please note that due to the COVID-19 pandemic, we are sadly unable to expand our server capacity as per usual and the free download servers are likely to be overwhelmed upon release. Please be kind and patient or use the paid service for a better experience.

[RESOLVED]How to set weight stations on map mod?

Modding school: Learn it from the masters
Locked
Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

02 Jan 2020 22:18

Hello friends,
When i was mapping i realised something...the weight station icon(the green one) it is visible on editor but its invisible in the game :? What did i do wrong? Is it necessary to create special def code or something else to make it visible in the game? Please help :| Thanks
Last edited by Furkan6161 on 05 Jan 2020 20:09, edited 1 time in total.
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

User avatar
Vøytek
Developer
Posts: 9844
Joined: 05 Jan 2014 19:38
Location: Luboń
Contact:

02 Jan 2020 22:27

No errors in the log when getting close to it in game?
Image
Currently working on: various stuff
#1 forum spammer
Enjoying PM since 1.52
YouTube channel [PL]: http://youtube.pl/vooytek

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

03 Jan 2020 00:08

Here some pics may help you to understand whats wrong :(

From editor:

Image
Image

From game:

Image
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

03 Jan 2020 17:45

I’ve tried everything and still nothing changed... i’ve checked the scs original black sea dlc weight stations in Turkey and i did all the same but still i cant see the activation icon on weight station in game :?
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

SeZu
Posts: 15
Joined: 24 Nov 2016 19:48

04 Jan 2020 16:00

Did you do a rebuild of the map (F8)?
And you need to set the priority for traffic along the trajectories.

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

04 Jan 2020 17:39

Yes i’ve tried rebuild map and still nothing changed and yeah im aware of priority for traffic but i dont think its because of that 🙄 so is this weigh station should be placed in some boundaries like in city borders or something else?
Last edited by bmwGTR on 04 Jan 2020 20:01, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: remove quote, please do not quote the post above yours
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map

Furkan6161
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2019 12:36
Location: Trabzon,TÜRKİYE

05 Jan 2020 20:09

With trigger point i’ve solved my own problem :)
Developer of the Turkey Map on 1:1 scaled roads 1:15 scaled cities 8-)
Image
Turkey 1:1 - Map



Locked
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: Osito2Dancer and 4 guests