(PM V2.60) Several small Bugs around Kiel
Posted: 03 Jan 2022 22:56
Hi, I want to provide you some bugs I found in germany:
1) some signs in Kiel are grammatically not correct (see pictures)
- Olimpiazentrum -> should be "Olympiazentrum" (only one example, but every sign around Kiel has that issue)
- Eckenförde -> should be "Eckernförde"
- Frelichtmuseum -> should be "Freilichtmuseum"
- Wellsee -> looks like there's a empty step to much on the sign
2) A piece of the northern ring of Munich, the crossing with the A9, won't be recognised by the GPS System
Regards!
1) some signs in Kiel are grammatically not correct (see pictures)
- Olimpiazentrum -> should be "Olympiazentrum" (only one example, but every sign around Kiel has that issue)
- Eckenförde -> should be "Eckernförde"
- Frelichtmuseum -> should be "Freilichtmuseum"
- Wellsee -> looks like there's a empty step to much on the sign
2) A piece of the northern ring of Munich, the crossing with the A9, won't be recognised by the GPS System
Regards!